CSM’s 2019 Winter Commencement Candidates for Graduation

The College of Southern Maryland (CSM) recognized 541 candidates for degrees and certificates during its 20th Winter Commencement held Jan. 17 at the college’s La Plata Campus.

The College of Southern Maryland (CSM) recognized 541 candidates for degrees and certificates during its 20th Winter Commencement held Jan. 17 at the college’s La Plata Campus. The following students were recognized as candidates for associate degrees, certificates or letters of recognition.

Anne Arundel County

Crofton

Deepashree Ghimirearyal

Lothian

Christian D. Baker

Severn

Irene Albright

West River

Katie B. Arnold

Baltimore County

Baltimore

Jared Michael Kimmey

Glen Burnie

Olivia Taylor Sheriff

Calvert County

Chesapeake Beach

Mandie M. Dietrich

Emily Lauren Hoellich

Kaitlyn Ann Lane

Andrea A. Padilla

Denise L. Plater

Jenna M. Ware

Karlee Allayne Young

Dowell

Lisa Marie Dzialoski

Lori N. Rushworth

Dunkirk

Lindsay Ann McKenzie

Elizabeth Marie Tucker

Huntingtown

Brittany Leigh Bechtold

Melina D. Brooks

Alexia Ann DeVore

Christine A. George

Kellsie N. Guy

Taylor Marie Hagen

Kaitlyn Kee Hilgenberg

Josef Sidney Horak

Justin Lee Kyler

Alexis N. Lauer

Stephanie Sharen Lucas

Michelle Lynn Mattera

Kailey E. McCourt

James A. McSpadden

Robert Edward Mower

Julianna A. Parreco

Hannah Kathryn Powers

Rose Elena Soboleski

Kimberly Ann Spath

Brianna L. Spicknall

Dorothy H. Stellabotta

Jacob E. Wilkins

Kayla M. Woehlke

Rachel Michele Yost

 

Lusby

Sarah Balla

Lauren Rebecca Belskie

Juliana Lin Buttner

Russell D. Campbell

Ashlie Brianna Coon

Thomas J. Cooper

Mia S. Cooper

Kyle Edward Dalrymple

Christine M. Duffy

Elizabeth Duncan

Danielle Ann Eldredge

Caitlin Erin Evans

Danielle N. Hall

Jerald A. Harris Jr.

Brittney A. Harris-Holloway

Sean A. Hunsicker

Savannah Josephine Keifline

Ashley N. Lynn

Tyson A. Minix

Kathryn C. Oresik

Victoria D. Park

Paul M. Robeson

Tracy R. Smith

Dylan P. Smith

Tyler A. Speight

Kelsey N. Stack

Miranda Lee Stuart

Amanda Nicole Woodburn

North Beach

Camryn Lee Bittner

Jennifer S. Hoy

Karen A. Laperch

Anthony Mosher

Chris DM Van Deventer

Owings

Heather A. Atchison

Adam D. Blake

Angie Marie Haddock

Cassie M. Herchenroeder

Daniel Joseph Kowalczyk

Justin Michael Loos

Ta’kecia L. Matthews

Steven Bradley Rupert

Samantha Gruce Wood

 

Port Republic

Maria Angelina Bowles

Thieny Kieu Dang

Kendall Leigh Edge

Kenneth Wayne Hinkle

Ann Kempster

John Joseph Pietros

Maria K. Roof

Miranda Jean Shaw

Angel Christine Wilde

Prince Frederick

Patricia R. Ballute

Jesse Bell

Denise Sewell Carroll

Brett Alexander Crocheron

Angela Erin Green

Nicholas Daniel Haydin

Lawrence Thomas Horsemen

Kristin Marie Jackson

Lisa Mulford Malecki

Richard A. McCourt Jr.

Paul A. McGinty

Nathan I. Meiggs

Bree G. Pierce

Rachelle Amber Rye

Barbara Sheldon

Emiley R. Shifflet

Samantha J. Stratchko

Solomons

Steven Carroll Norris

St. Leonard

Catherine M. Cosgrove

Brooke Catherine Fitzgerald

Jordan Elizabeth Kistler

Chelsea Rae Anderson

Wendy J. Carrasquillo

Tina M. Clarke

Keegan Lloyd-Clifton Donnelly

Hunter James Dowling

Calvin Matison Gorman

Kannon Michael Humphreys

Grayson T. Jenkins

Abigail Rose Kelley

Kimberleigh Clerkin Nicholas

Emily Elizabeth Sanders

Tina Marie Shepherd

Ashley Nicole Stinnett

Kurvonna Shena’ Titus

Sunderland

Christopher Martin Mansfield

Jeannie Viola Plater

Michael T. Sullivan Jr.

Charles County

Bel Alton

Stephanie Gwynne Roberson

Bryans Road

Dona Marian Regalado

Fidel S. Zawolo

Bryantown

Tylena K. Brooks

Nathan P. Hancock

Charlotte Hall

Brandie Alyssa Todd

Cobb Island

Anna M. Muscolino

Hughesville

Timothy Brett Dofflemyer

Rachel E. Gilley

Timothy Walter Liverman

Brian Gandhar Norton

Danielle Reynolds

Ian M. Ross

Alexandra Marie Schultz

Elizabeth A. Stahl

Kathy L. Weimer

Maria R. Zimmerman

 

Indian Head

Kevin M. Chen

Brent A. Debusk

Jake Gregory

Blake Honeycutt

Willie Johnson-Brooks

Ciara Naida Levins

James E. Ludwick III

Nicholas M. Mahon

Gershawn A. Mason

Gershawn Andre Mason

Sean R. Murphy

Taylor Noelle Namm

Bryce Rudisell

Steven Michael Schantz

Casaundra L. Smith

Joseph Surface

Christopher Allen Taylor

Jacob Terrazas

Frank J. Zember Jr.

La Plata

Robert Wesley Alcorn

Savannah Epiphany Barnes

Lacey Celine Barnes

Kelsey Lynn Bateman

Andrew Jacob Borror

Lindsey Nicole Bowersox

Joy L. Bjorklund

Shannon Lee Church

Alexis Louise Conger

Joseph Morris Curtis

Lisa Marie Curtis

Haley Nicole Curtis

Dalainee J. Dull

Kyle N. Edwards

Katie Michelle Fischer

Kaitlyn M. Guntow

Ashlee Christine Harding

Kelsey M. Hartley

Amanda Elizabeth Hill

Alexis Portia Holland

Mary H. Ingwalson

Darius Isaiah Johnson

Seth Thomas Lima

Caleb Scott Martin

Jevison N. Nzemenoh

Nicholas S. Rawlings

Lindi A. Romine

Carley M. Scroggins

Karanvir Singh

Madelyn M. Skeens

John Farrall Stackhouse

Nathaniel A. Stewart

Nanjemoy

Patricia R. Baldwin

Robert A. Davis

Kelly Carlene Dyer

Breonna Rochelle Posey

Newburg

Christine Marie Albrittain

David B. Farrell

Gregory David Hadsell

Molly Dianne Harman

 

Wanda M. McGraw

Anttonia L. Vance

Pomfret

Kayla L. Johnson

Jacqueline Elizabeth Taylor

Port Tobacco

Ryan J. Albrecht

Austin Jatar Porter Gomes

John C. McWilliams

Waldorf

Liza Faith Adams

Mica Danielle Ashline

Jessica Ann Babiarz

McNeil Barr

Samantha Elaine Bell

Nicholas J. Bonaccorsy

Tonya Borden

Abiodun Adenike Bowen

Loretta Brown

Chyna M. Cain

Kiana G. Cauley

David L. Childs

Clifton J. Cole Sr.

Ashley Evelyn Cole

Mya Davis

Linda A. Deanoo

Sarah Noel Dent

Audacious Cheverly Douglas

Charyte N. Edison

Christopher Escobar

Emilio Roger John Fahr

Lakisha D. Ferebee

Kelly Victoria Foye

Amy Elizabeth Garcia

Christina Nicole Graves

Tasia Makia Green

Kevin W. Gross

Kelsey Elizabeth Hamilton

Monica Latasha Harley

Camille Jaune’ Harris

Sheena Marie Henry

Branden Tyler Herscher

Dareese Odell Holmes

Regenia Howard

Robert Humphries III

Jennifer Ann Jenkins

Arturo Jimenez

Terell W. Johnson

Jordan L. Johnson

Leann E. Jones

Valentina Lynne  Jones

Matthew Catbay Katigbak

Paul Joseph Kinter

Denise D. Laforteza

 

Katya Xiomara Leonzo

Melissa A. Lindsay

Rachel A. MacKay

Christopher Patrick MacKay

Anne W. Maina

James Theodore McArthur

Chanda Janelle McIver

Jordan K. Miles

Arie David Moore

Justine Grace Morris

Ali Rashad Mubarak

Shelby Nichole Mulloy

Andrew J. Nagel

Joy N. Odia

Justin C. Orr

Michelle Otero

Velna R. Parrish

Shreya D. Patel

Ke’Juan A’Daryel Perez

Zakiya Raniece Pettit

Evelyn Maria Pike

Jenny Qin

Brittany Nicole Rawls

Claudia I. Reber

Tyler D. Reese

Darrell Webster Rice Jr.

David W. Rice III

Dornae Rachelle Riley

Chalise Dominique Roberts

Devon Patrick Roth

Adam J. Sachsel

Maryan A. Saliu

Joseph G. Sanchez

Keny Gustavo Sarachini Rivera

Crystal S. Scott

Adrien Godreau Seaton

Jvon A. Simmons

Careena A. Smith

Deandre Edmond Smith

Debra A. Snelbaker

Emily S. Snider

Deondrae D’Shawn Taylor

Denaye Alisia Taylor

Larissa Teuma

Kiara Tynesia Thomas

Antonio M. Thompson

Lillian Torres

Rachel Marie Turner

Malik A. Tyler

Jerry Wade

 

Dana LaShaun Wallace

Karen Y. Washington

Kayla Danielle Watkins

Amber N. Whelan

Savion Xavier White

Tamara Ceceila Williams

Ebony Deshara York

White Plains

Samuel David Bonnet

Cindy K. Case

D’Auna Monet Coley

Richarda R. Dinkins

Jacob M. Johnson

Ashley Patrice Noble

Jayce Alice Panowicz

Danielle Vioris Pusey

Kitomila Tulinagwe Turner

Katlin Nicole Murphy

 

Montgomery County

Derwood

Andrew James Nicholas

Germantown

Anna L. Ondrish

Rockville

William Brian Nicholas

Noah Joseph Sandrovich

Prince George’s County

Accokeek

Latasha Marie Currie

Sarah N. Maguire

Abika Ella Tholley

Brandywine

Jeffrey Elliott Byers Jr.

Blanca L. Milloff

Karunaben K. Patel

Zakia Natice Ritchie

Taquana Monee’ Whitfield

 

Capitol Heights

Brandon A. Lytle

Clinton

Eliza Marie Miller

Ashley Elizabeth Morris

Savanna Faith Pavkov

Fort Washington

Jesse Juwan Barnes

Adrienne D. Brown

Jasmine Hawkins

Emil Velez-Rivera

Largo

Cydnee Markeisha Cooper

Suitland

Jazmyn T. Joyner

St. Mary’s County

Abell

Bradley J. Kirscht

Avenue

Daniel Ryan Herndon

Bushwood

Tristan Greigh Powell

California

Nicole L. Appleby

Kine Ba

Jennifer Lynn Bedolla

Alvaro Bouza Garcia

Brandon J. Conroy

Jonathan Seton Drobeck

Jessica A. Dych

Taylor M. Hammett

Erin Michelle Hansen

Kierra L. Hebb

Jacob R. Lillard

James Lawrence Simpkins McKulka Jr.

George P. Nelson II

Frances Grace O’Hara

Stephanie B. Pankiewicz

Jay J. Patel

Michaela Nicole Richardson

Shaun David Ridley

Rebecca Leigh Russell

Ceva L. Scott

Nicholas B. Shotwell

Michael Algie St.Clair

Thomas M. Szymkowiak

William L. Tatman

Andie M. Tydings

Katrina Marie Wagaman

Andrew Shawn Wallace

Nicholas Ryan Williams

Sarah Lynn Young

Callaway

Lenita Balsbough

Chaptico

Lindsay Lorraine Blanton

Charlotte Hall

Kaitlyn Brooke Cave

Christina Rose Cooper

Matthew R. Eppley

Jarett Richard Faunce

Brett Tyler Garner

David E. Gerrie Jr.

Rebecca L. Giannini

Katelyn Marie Hawkins

Andrea L. Homberg

Angelica R. Jacobs

Kristen Michelle Sasscer

Clements

Allison Renee Deese

Emmilee Lynn Guy

Miss Melody A. Russell

Compton

Nicolina Isabel Kocinski

Drayden

Matthew Michael Berkin

Great Mills

Jacquelyn Elizabeth Austin

Esther  Baldacchino

Joelisha M. Barnes

Jeramie Elizabeth Bruce

Michael James Bussell

Anthony J. Campitelli

Sharon M. Hamlet

Samala Nikia Howard

Miranda J. Jones

Aireona Y. McNair

Lance A. Miller

Sean Patrick Murphy

Rebecca Anne Schramm

Zachary Luke Teston

Kayla A. Woolridge

Hollywood

Jordan Ann Atwell

Regina K. Baker

Patrick G. Bogan

Colleen A. Corrigan

Dara Michelle DeCola

Rachel Emma Dooley

Tayler Elizabeth Frye

Ryan Matthew Gray

Emily Danielle Hayden

Lyndsey Michele  Jones

Nicole Marie Law

Alexander Yates Mills

Jordan Louise Norris

Joyce Theresa Schmidt

Kimberly E. Solomon

Devon Rovert Strunk

Leonardtown

 

Michael Bellis

Courtney Leigh Clements

Mackenzie E. Crossman

Danielle N. Fancella

Alex J. Goyco

Emily Gayle Hanson

Brittany Jo Higgs

Kaneisha Nakea Holt

Justin Arthur Hoover

Emily N. Howe

Emily Nicole Howe

Rose C. Jasper

Jordan Renee Knott

Joshua C. Ledman

James Anthony Litsch III

Cameron M. Lloyd

Victoria Elizabeth Moreland

James Nadeau

Miranda N. Osborne

Nicholas A. Ragland

Sierra N. Ringley

Megan Marie Russell

Margot Katharine Smith

Jared W. Trossbach

Marilaan Van Der Merwe

Matthew S. Wilkinson

Kristine Gayle Williams

 

Lexington Park

Darleen Lynn Allen

Zachary David Arends

Riley P. Bosworth

Tashara Marie Butler

Laura E. Carrington

Jocelyn C. Carter

Elizabeth Marilyn Chandler

Dorothy Louise Cole

Jennifer A. Curran

Tiffany L. Dent

Shanese M. Dorsey

Connor Cawood Feicht

Kayla B. Green

Samantha Michelle Harris

Sean T. Harvey

Jessica A. Hicks

Dea’ Junea Sylvia Hodge

Kayla D. Holcomb

Sean Michael Howe

Heather Lynn Johnson

Justin Alan Justis

Timothy A. Kidder

Brianna N. Labrack

Charissa Rae Mandeville

Tiffany L. Marcil

Amber R. Maurer

Delauntae M. Medley

Cassandra Jeanette Moncivais

Victoria K’Lynn Pulliam

Deosia M. Scriber

Gina S. Smith

Christopher A. Staley

Kathy L. Watson

Shaniah C. Williams

Shyann N. Williams

Diana Karolina Wolters

Loveville

Jason W. Carter

Meghan Alexandra Williams

Mechanicsville

Taylor Marie Arrington

Kiernan Louise Aud

Noah L. Bainter

Allen C. Baney

Shaunté Shurice Barber

Shelby R. Buckler

Kathleen B. Burch

Shannon Evelyn Burke

Brett Earl Burroughs

McKenzie Leigh Copsey

Kristyn J. Cothren

Amanda Marie Cox

Elizabeth Ann Deloggio

Stephen Woodson Dickinson

Kevin Michael Fersch

Jamie Leigh Flanagan-Lockhart

James P. Grizzle

Karl P. Herr

Blaise Anthony Higgs

Edwin R. Howell Jr.

Thomas Patrick Hume

David Michael Kamperin

Keri Lynn Lane

Jennifer Marie Nagy

Cole Bertram Nelsen

Cloressa A. Orr

Jacob T. Parsons

Michael Andrew Pipho

Michael Robert Reulet

Kara Michelle Russell

Kassie Hope Shetler

Travis Lee Sparks

Steven Thomas Terrell Sr.

Ashley Danielle Thompson

Kaitlyn E. Weldon

Darius Alexander White

Courtney Lynn Wilson

Timothy Derek Yelton

Moreen Elizabeth Young

Morganza

Jherushyr Antoinette Samuel

Tall Timbers

Krista Marie Farmer

Philip J. Hane

Brian C. Morgan

Valley Lee

Cory John Mulligan

Virginia

Alexandria

Irene Vivenzio

King George

Devin Nichole Borror

Cody F. Hight

Woodbridge

Patrick M. Allen

Out of area

Barling, Arizona

Joe R. Banning

Caton, Georgia

Lillia Michelle Lionel

Corpus Christi, Texas

Jennifer Lynn Alvarado

Savannah, Tennessee

Toni Danielle Scott

Thorton, Colorado

Jade Alexandria Boyer

Warrensburg, Missouri

Kara Lynn Riemann

West Salem, Ohio

Corey J. Mink

Wilmington, Delaware

Kevin Bryan Birmingham

 

1 Comment on CSM’s 2019 Winter Commencement Candidates for Graduation

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*