CSM Announces Dean’s List for Summer Semester

The College of Southern Maryland has released its dean's list for the summer semester. Students who have earned 12 or more credits at CSM are eligible to be considered for the dean’s list. At the end of the fall, spring and summer sessions, full- and part-time students who have completed at least six credits during the semester and have earned a cumulative grade point average of 3.5 or better will be included in the dean’s list.

 

Calvert County

Chesapeake Beach: Jacqueline Amick, Hannah Magallanes.

 

Dunkirk: Courtney Wilke.

 

Huntingtown: Bridgette Vandenbossche.

 

Lusby: Patricia Albano, Drew Brentlinger, Michael Hinson, Natalie Okel, Anna Schlueter, Jennifer Smith, Lori Smith, April Weber, Kara Wilt.

 

Owings: Andrew Graham.

 

Prince Frederick: Kristin Hemmer, Anthony Owens.

 

St. Leonard: Page Mohler.

 

Charles County

Bryans Road: Lydia Kivrak, Michael Wallace.

 

Hughesville: Krista Burdick, Mehgan Fedler, Courtney Nelson.

 

La Plata: Rachel Adams, Ray Benson, Douglas Duehring, Katherine Kamin, Natalie Lumia, Jessica Weaver, John Windsor.

 

Pomfret: Kaylin Beach.

 

Port Tobacco: George Bowie, Emily Lecours.

 

Waldorf: Jennie Aguilar, Andrea Ajero, Destini Baldwin, Michael Bool, Candice Cook, Emily Garcia, Desiree Moro, Priscilla Mosley, Sharon Mroz, M. O'Grady, Melanie Pavone, Robert Robinson, Steven Smith, Dominique Tecson, Charleta White-Fletcher, Thaimarah Whitehead,

Noelle Worthington.

 

Welcome: Robbie Jones.

 

White Plains: Henry Mayle.

 

St. Mary’s County

 

California: Lauren Ferreira, Samuel Griffith, Kristina Sproul, Tyler Wahl, Caroline Youngson.

Great Mills: Keri Karb, Jon Large, Telia Savoy, Gary Shellman.

 

Hollywood: Brian Alvey, Carolyn Davis, Kaitlin Jennings, Sabrina Paz, Josh Pollard.

 

Leonardtown: Keisha Higley, Erin Pasini, Mariana Smith, Heather Wood.

 

Lexington Park: Halie Barker, Caleb Benedict, Amanda Burke, Elizabeth Campbell, Tiffany Childress, Katherine Davis, Shala Ford, Laura Gastaliturri, Catherine Grimes, Atsumi Kadena, Kyle Medlock, Chau Nguyen.

 

Mechanicsville: Chad Baker, Valyn Jenkins, Miranda Stauffer, Bryant Thomas, Ashley Warren, Peter Webster.

 

Patuxent River: Paul Tuczynski.

St. Inigoes: Natalia Durneva.

 

Valley Lee: Shelby Harold.

 

Prince George’s County

 

Accokeek: Fairouz Lamb.

 

Brandywine: Ayana Courtney, Christina Ellerbe.

 

Largo: Kenneth Ackley.

 

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*