2019 Spring Commencement Candidates for Graduation

The CSM Hawk will be on hand to help celebrate the candidates for graduation during CSM's Winter Commencement January 16 on the La Plata Campus.

The following students were recognized as candidates for associate degrees, certificates or letters of recognition at the 60th Spring  Commencement ceremonies on Friday, May 17 at the College of Southern Maryland’s La Plata Campus.

Anne Arundel County
Lothian
Charmaine Richardson

West River
Katie B. Arnold

Baltimore County
Columbia
Andrew L. Beauchamp

Glen Burnie
Andrea Alexandra Padilla

Calvert County
Broomes Island
Daniel Joseph Neiman

2018-2019 Student Government Association (SGA) President and Prince Frederick Campus Student Association President Stephanie Arnone, of Chesapeake Beach and seen here at the SGA award banquet, received an AA degree in arts and sciences.

Chesapeake Beach
Stephanie Kay Arnone
Lynn Marie Beardmore
Janelle Lynne Black
Harley Elizabeth Grierson
Emma L. Hicks
Zachary Krohn
Jacquelyn Linsley Mason-Cockrell
Kayley Nicole Powell
Yury G. Reyes
Matthew Bryan Scott
Patricia Lynn Sloskey
Mary-Katelynn Rose Smith
Edwin Stewart
Jessica M. Wall
Garrett Owen White

Dunkirk
Lauren Nicole Fletcher
Megan Kathleen Howell
Thomas Anthony Jaskulski
Seth Alan Nottingham
Samuel Ripple

Huntingtown
Alise M. Allison
Margaret Annette Arocho
Jefferson Dushane Bauckman IV
Patrick O’Donnell Brogan
Liam Robert Dobbins
Megan Ford
Jayla Akira Gray-Thomas
Timothy Christian Hemmer
Kaitlyn Kee Hilgenberg
Josef S. Horak
Sarah Elizabeth Justice
Joseph Michael Laiosa
Lyndsay Brianne Larson
John M. Murray
Brett Charles Nichols
Rosa Elva Ortiz
Alexcie Ray Poisson
Kyle W. Radisch
Kyle Brendan Schuler
Devalye C. Scott
Kelly A. Sizemore
Breanna Marie Snow
Samantha Leann Stevens
Austin Wayne Zeigler

Lusby
Cameron Hoyt Allen
William Joseph Baldwin
Jenna Marie Campbell
Virginia Elizabeth Canter
Abbie Elizabeth Everly
Brandye C. Hall
Ashlie Elaine Hardman
Jessica N. Hartmann
Timothy Russell Herten
Jenny Rebecca Horling
Bruce Alan Hudson Jr.
Kaitlyn Ruth Humphrey
Julia Theresa Jacoby
Clarence Cornellius James
Walter Kendall Joy
Connor S. Klapper
Morgan Elizabeth Ashley Martin
Katherine Mayers
Haylee Brooke McClanahan
Caitlyn Caitrine McCollam
Dan McCrary
Kacie Lynn Midkiff
Sierra Renee Mundley
Victoria D. Park
Jason Tanner Sizemore
Helen A. Stanley
Eduarda Trelles
Michael Roland Waby
Darlene Marie Welling
Krystal Z. Wilkerson

North Beach
Joseph C. Fowler

CSM Graduate Phillip Means, right, of Owings carries the CSM Student Mace while CSM Professor Dr. Richard Siciliano carries the CSM College Mace.

Owings
Rayanna Albaugh
Ashley Lynn Aley
Johnny Walter Arens
Noah C. Beyer
Stephanie Janel Buckler
Steven King Flowers Jr.
Tamara S. Fraher
Martina K. Greene
Cameron Knorr
Ta’kecia Matthews
Phillip A. Means
Rachael Adrienne Mehls
Hannah Parker
Tyler Daniel Potts
Muttaleb Smith
Stephen Alexander Walton

Port Republic
Shannon Rachel Gray
Shannon H. McNeil
Tyler Kenneth Morgan
Paige Kathrn Stevens
Hazel Nora Wertz

Prince Frederick
Nicholas James Allie
Angela Maybelle Irene Colubio Belisario
Sarah Michelle Hall
Stephanie Rae Thomsen
Hannah Marcelle Westman

St. Leonard
Nancy Mary Almaraz
Alexis Noelle Barbieri
KaBias R. Buck
Frank A. Digeorge
Kamryn Renee DiGeorge
Megan Doxzon
Megan Doxzon
Alexander Emery Gilbert
Erica Lee Hammerquist
Layne Rebecca Hartsig
Christopher A. Insley
Jessica Lee Loveless
Sophie Rose Michael
Kathryn Mouriski
John Charles Mulhern
David Martin Nehf
Sabrina Marie Pearson
Samantha Mary-Nicole Rerig
Cassidy Taylor Turner

Sunderland
Nancy Kathleen Bryant
Matthew Floyd
Joshua Leahy

Charles County
Bel Alton
Charles Irvin
Shelby Lynn Midgett
Theresa E. Murphy

Bryans Road
Blair Monique Floyd
Lee Roy R. Granston
Bethany Anne Grenier
Nayda Merida Gutierrez
MaKaela P. Henderson
Emma Anne Kelly
Nico Quinto
Tameka LaVerne Young

Bryantown
Gage Dietrich

Faulkner
Loubna Lafkih Depew
Amanda Lynn Figert

Hughesville
Elizabeth Ann Bradshaw
Payton Edelen
Samantha Lynn Friason
Danielle Nicole Friason
Ashli Nicole Karrington Jernigan
Jessica Renée Mudd
Bradley Revoir
Lauren Kristina Russell

Indian Head
Judith Nikol Alcantara
Jennifer Hope-Runnerstrom Dudley
Loretta Ann Grimes
Leslie Emma Higdon
Niquisha Brinee Keys
Joseph Nicholas Ludwick
Kyrstin Anne Murphy
Shelby Alexis Oliver
Sarah Joy Peterson
Cameron Edward Williams
Nova Marie Zeimetz

 

La Plata
William R. Allen
Cole James Baucom
Shamara Lawrence Black
Taris Alexis Brown
Madison Noelle Curtis
Megan Ashley Craig Ellis
Matthew Embrey
Katie Michelle Fischer
Jeff Foster
Nicole Carol Gallo
Brittany N. Glover
Linwood Harrod Jr.
Jerry Richard Hollebon
Helen Marie Jameson
Angelina Dawanda Pickeral
Nicholas Robert Johnson
John Brian Kirscht Jr.
Anna Catherine Lahman
Marc Edward Landicho
Jacob Newton Likins
Scott Charles Logue
John Lumia
Wendy Maricela Villafranco Martinez
Zachary Edward McDonough
Seth Andrew Morrison
Caitlin Jean Nutter
Austin Olson
Rylee Eliabeth Otten
Andre’ Maurice Patterson
Ashley Proctor Page
Jenna Nicole Purdy
Seth M. Rison
Lindi Ann Romine
Raymond Anthony Swenton Jr.
Shauntel Marie Thompson
Ryan W. Williams
Rachel Olivia Williams
Omar F. Yunis

 

Marbury
Jessie Lynn Gambrell
Hannah Mae O’Brien
Brianna Kaitlin Puffenbarger
Cameron Perry Washington

Nanjemoy
Mary Lauren Scott
Macie Danielle Shumpert

Newburg
Allyson R. Bell
Joseph S. Bloom
Craig Chaney Collins
Morgan Nicole Hallett

Pomfret
Ledra Christine Anderson

Port Tobacco
Brittany Lynn Fallin
Miranda E. Martin
Janne Michelle A. Reyes

Waldorf
Thelma Mmesoma Achufusi
Jasmine Mary Adams
Caitlin Marie Addison
McNeil Barr
Eleora Noel Bartsch
Dina H. Bates
Sashin Beharie
Cameron Booker
Abiodun Adenike Bowen
Hunter Sanchez Bowling
Larissa Y. Broady
Alexa L. Bungato
Danielle Burkhammer
Jaleesha Rashanna Butler
Jordae’ Alease Butler
Ashleigh Nequole Byers
Brittany Renee Cartner

 

Dominic Clark
Tanya Michelle Clark
Precious Lynnette Clark
Michael Anthony Colaciello
Timothy Raja’ Cole
Dominique Leana Collins-Johnson
Amrica Marie Conteh
Kacie Anne Danek
Arielle L. Davis
Alea A. De Belen
Linda Abena Deanoo
Derrick Gordon Devine
Jordin Dixson
Kari Amanda Dyer
Jasmine Alexus Dyson
Oluwafunmilayo Esoimeme
Mikayla L. Farrell
Korin Michelle Ford
Kameron Ford
Da’shonna Alexis Forrester
Lexy Ariana Gacek

Ashley Garmon
Sydney Allyson Gates
Quinton J. Gilliam
Kristina Marie Guzzardo
Isaiah Robert Hall
Shayla Nicole Herron
Courtney Lauren Hill-DeBold
Jessica Lynn Hightower
Kiersten A. Holmes
Alexander Francis Huibsch
Sandra Marie Husband
Ashley R. Johnson
Valentina Lynne Jones
Alia A. Kassim
Daren Anthony King
Dominic M. Kogok
Katya Xiomara Leonzo
Bernard Lewis Jr.
Tosha Andrea Lewis
Melinda M. Lopez
Chelsea Lynn Mann
Armin I. Manuel Fernandez
Armani Mikel Mason
Eric Mendoza
Jennifer Marie Michelitch
Devonte Lorenzo Miles
Jerrold Keith Mitchell Sr.
Synphonie Patricia Munn
Jacob Kishoyian Mwanthie
Yahye Ilyas Hubey Nur
Jacob Logan Nutter
Sarah Grace O’Grady
Velna Renee Parrish
Alonzo Pearson
Dominick I. Perez
Olivia R. Plater
Edward Allen Pritchard III
Liam Rama
Tavon Marquise Randolph
Troy Alexander Robinson
Kyle Michael Robinson-Jordan

Marvin Rocha
Armando Rocha
Joseph Guillermo Sanchez
Jacquelyne A. Sauter
Crystal Sheena Scott
Katrina Samaniego Shepard
Brianna Estelle Shorts
Stephanie M. Smith
Isaiah Smoot
Brittany N. Sorli
William Harding Spinner III
Calvin V. Stemley Jr.
Kelvin M. Stroman
Hamilla Kendra Swann
Jeanne-Marie Tchoumak
Lee Adrian Tengco
Leslie Thompson
Alaina Marie Wall
Samantha Alyise Walzel
Hayley Christina White
Kayla Marie Wines
Anna Yun

Welcome
Anja Roswitha Bayer-Lohmann
Lauren Ashleigh Fowler
Tyler Martin Hoffmaster

White Plains
Jennifer Megan Williams
Kimberly Nicole Brown
Bernard Sylvester Dougla, III
Summer Louise Ann Duelley
Damon Gaither Jr.
Tyriek Hamilton
Chloe Lea Hernandez
Allison Lane Herring
Devon M. Johnson
Nyia Monet Millard
Walker Nikolas Penzenstadler
Shante’ Jeannett Rudd
Gillaila Patrice Thomas

Montgomery County
Gaithersburg
Latorya Chaudria Hammond

Prince George’s County
Accokeek
Liam J. Clem
Muriele Ecijan Edejer
Christopher Avery Garrett
Tara Teresa Mundy
William Charles Vickers

Brandywine
Bianca Olubunmi Eke
Njinga Isaac
Emily Gertrude Murphy
Dylan N. Parham
Matthew Charles Stella

 

Clinton
Bishop Alexander Beverly
Markell Keith Jones

Fort Washington
Gerald T. Belton Jr.
Celena Gabrielle Padilla Gallardo
Shannon Marie Gwiazda
Henry W. Harris Sr.
Joseph F. Walzel Jr.

Joint Base Andrews
Gavin Thomas Moore

Temple Hills
Larissa Teuma

Upper Marlboro
Viviana Lozano Villada

St. Mary’s County
Avenue
Kasey Rae Long
Emily Frances Wilkinson
Zachary Joseph Middleton

California
Michael William Balazs
Alvaro Bouza Garcia
Kristen Danielle Callander
Angela Mae Cox
Joshua E. Elsbree
Matthew Kento Frazier
Jason Michael Goss
Carol L. Greathouse
Anastasia Nicole Kortjohn
Jacob Robert Lillard
Jessica S. Price
Terrice Sue-Ann Stewart

Calloway
Kristina Marie-Simmons Deluze

Chaptico
Kayla A. Clark
Marissa Nicole Hamilton
Megan Nicole Mann
Brandy D. McNeal
Kristen Lee Phetteplace

Charlotte Hall
Kayla Fay Getgen
Chad Michael Irwin
Kristen Michelle Sasscer
Shane Anthony Smith
Nicholas W. Stultz

Clements
Charlotte Rae Ball
Jonathan McGuire Clarke
Breanna Elizabeth Dodge
Samantha Marie Lockard
Beverly Dearstine Russell
Kaitlyn Swann

Dameron
Joshua Ryan Leffler
Nicole Tomasic
Ryan S. Tomasic

Drayden
Alexander DePiazza
Kedrick A. Hunt

Great Mills
Michael P. Beckman
Jacquelyn Garcia Guadalajara
Jacquelyn Garcia Guadalajara
Samala Nikia Howard
Nakkiyah Jones
Judith Rose MacConnell
Aireona Yasmine McNair
Andrea Quirk
Patrick James Romero
Takiera Shenise Thomas
Deborah Waldron

Hollywood
Ashley Brooke Berry
Andrew Robert Broom
Anne Marie Burghardt
Kelly Ann Burroughs
Harmony Leah Carter
Alyssa Nicole Dyson
Eileen Renee Fowler
Trisha Lynn Hammett
Daniel James Kolwey
Grace Madelyn Lee
Emily Louise Maack
Matthew Winston-David Mason
Rachel Ann Matthews
Catherine Elizabeth McGee
Hunter McKenzie Rooney
Zacchaeus Vezzosi
Kathryn Vezzosi
Julia Nicolina Webster

 

Leonardtown
Sabrina N. Barnes
Tabitha E. Dunn
Jake Estacion
Jessica Catherine Fantaccione
Faith Annabelle Farren
Andrew John Felicitas
Adam M. Goska
Lindsay N. Halterman
Jacob Hawes
Brenna Annalise Hudson
Lorin Mae Keen
Jeffrey Thomas Knipe
Jennifer Elizabeth Lampe
John Calvin McGuire
Angela Marie Middleton
Yvonne Renee Rodgers
Thiana Suarez
Tytiana Shayia Thomas
Hannah Marie Tippett

Lexington Park
Dylan Montgomery Adams
Elizabeth Mary Allen
Zachary David Arends
Stacy Nicole Beach
Jeanette Alldridge Borries
James C. Browne III
Latoya Monique Carroll
Lindsay Davis
Christopher Scott Hearl
Kayla Holcomb
Brooke Eerica Lane Jenkins
Owen Marshall Lewis
Kelsey Rufina Madrigal
Jessi Danielle McCloskey
Samuel W. McCombs
Rayquil Armon Morgan
Brayan Rivera
Brayan Rivera
Colleen Runowich
Kathryn Noelle Schroeder
Laurie Anna Lynn Stewart
Jim Alistair Paragas Toledo
Tyler Andrew Townsend
Eric Cameron Wallace
Kathy Lee Watson
Justin N. Workman
Kayla Lynn Young

CSM celebrated 522 candidates for 546 associate degrees and 244 certificates during its 60th spring commencements May 17.

Mechanicsville
Molly McKeever Abell
Valerie Marie Alexander
Hannah Elizabeth Aley
Kendra Lynn Ball
Melissa Ann Ballew
Breanna Nicole Blankenship
Lane Stuart Buckler
Shannon Evelyn Burke
Jessica Nicole Butler
Brittany Nichole Carr
Jacob Michael Carter
Courtney Maines Chase
Adam Scot Clements
Brittany Ann Cocita
Abigail Victoria Corrado
Shannon Nicole Downs
Haley Lynn Downs
Jay Berke Drof
Isabel E. Dunbar
Olivia Caroline Evans
Michael B. Fletcher
William A. Frech
Hannah Louise Grant
Breanna Marie Grayson
Garrett Roderick Guy
Rachel Marie Hanna
Karl P. Herr
Hanna Lee Hudson
Alexis Lynn Jerew
John B. Kent
Timothy J. Kieber
Erin M. King
Keri Lynn Lane
Susan Marie Lombre
Susan Teresa Loukinen-Mills
Cole Bertrom Nelsen
Rebecca Ann Oberman
Lindsey Elaine O’Brien
Evan Patrick O’Reilly
Christian Reed Pavlik
Kaelie Mackenzie Pelczar
Elizabeth Claire Prather
Megan Elizabeth Reed
Kyndall Paige Sampson
Leigha D. Shingleton
Kenneth Randolph Sprouse III
Kylie Danielle Stasch
Mark Davis Tominack
Dina Amber Jean Martin Tuggle
Brittany Elizabeth Middleton
Steven Douglas Warren Jr.
Nathan Wolgemuth

Park Hall
Laura S. Litland
Jamie Lee Milligan

Patuxent River
Adrienne Marie Harris

Piney Point
Cory Michael Svoboda

Ridge
Darby N. Bradburn
John Tyler Gatton

St. Inigoes
Margaret Katherine Cooper

Tall Timbers
Jeremiah Letrell Williams

Valley Lee
Chondra Reid

Out-of-State
Green Lane, Pennsylvania
Sean Considine Savage

Royersford, Pennsylvania
Joseph C. Azzari Jr.

Kissimmee, Florida
Cynthia Dejesus

Palm Coast, Florida
Jared Doyle Roy

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*